Previous Authorities of Iustitia

Former authorities

May 25, 2012

PREVIOUS AUTHORITIES OF IUSTITIA

(since the creation of the Association)

1st term of office October 1990 - October 1992

Association of Judges adjudicating "Iustitia"

Management:

Chairperson - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Deputy Chairperson - Małgorzata Antoniuk (Warsaw)

Deputy Chairperson - Marek Wojnar (Warsaw)

Vice-chairperson - Miroslaw Wysocka (Warsaw)

Treasurer - Dariusz Skuza (Warsaw)

Commissioner of the Association - Ireneusz Matusiak (Warsaw)

2nd term of office October 1992 - October 1994

Association of Judges adjudicating "Iustitia"

Management:

Chairperson - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Deputy Chairperson - Michał Kopeć (Gdańsk)

Deputy Chairperson - Maciej Schulz (Warsaw)

Vice-chairperson - Miroslaw Wysocka (Warsaw)

Treasurer - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Commissioner of the Association: - Ireneusz Matusiak (Warsaw)

3rd term of office, October 1994 - November 1996

Association of Judges adjudicating "Iustitia"

Management:

Chairperson - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Deputy Chairperson - Jacek Chlebny (Łódź)

Deputy Chairperson - Maciej Schulz (Warsaw)

Vice-chairperson - Miroslaw Wysocka (Warsaw)

Treasurer - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Commissioner of the Association: - Grażyna Szczęsna-Malowany (Warsaw)

4th term of office from November 1996 to March 1998

Association of Judges adjudicating "Iustitia"

Management:

Chairperson - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Deputy Chairperson - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Deputy Chairperson - Michał Kopeć (Gdańsk)

Deputy Chairperson - Jacek Chlebny (Łódź); he resigned III 1998

Member - Irena Waszkielewicz (Katowice)

Member - Maria Katarzyna Pawlicka (Płock)

Treasurer - Maciej Schulz (Warsaw)

Revision Committee:

Chairpeson - Mirosława Wysocka (Warsaw)

Member - Wiesław Kuberska (Łódź)

Member - Grzegorz Salamon (Skierniewice)

November 1996 - March 1998

cont. term of office under the name Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management:

President - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Vice President of Finance - Maciej Schulz (Warsaw)

Vice President for contacts with the National Council of Judiciary and other authorities - Michał Kopeć (Gdańsk)

Vice President of Press - Maria Katarzyna Pawlicka (Płock)

Vice President for Training - Irena Waszkielewicz (Katowice)

Revision Committee:

Chairperson - Mirosława Wysocka (Warsaw)

Member - Wiesław Kuberska (Łódź)

Member - Grzegorz Salamon (Skierniewice)

1st term of office, November 1998 - January 2001

Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management:

President - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Maciej Strączyński (Szczecin)

Vice President of Finance - Maciej Schulz (Warsaw)

Vice President for Training - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Vice President of Press - Barbara Rymaszewska (Łódź)

Vice President for contacts with the National Council of Judiciary and other authorities - Tomasz Zborzyński (Opole)

Revision Committee:

Chairperson - Andrzej Sieradzki (Opole)

Member - Irena Kamińska (Łódź)

Member - Jolanta Korwin-Piotrowska (Białystok)

2nd term of office January 2001 – March 2004

Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management:

President - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Vice President of Finance - Maciej Schulz (Warsaw)

Member - Anna Czapracka (Poznań)

Member - Irena Kamińska (Łódź)

Member - Konrad Minkiewicz (Bydgoszcz)

Member - Marek Motuk (Suwałki, currently Warsaw)

Member - Barbara Rymaszewska (Łódź)

Member - Maciej Strączyński (Szczecin)

Member - Tomasz Zborzyński (Opole)

Revision Committee:

Chairperson - Marek Rymarski (Białystok)

Member - Dorota Marszałkowska (Bydgoszcz)

Member - Tomasz Zbrojewski (Łódź)

3rd term of office March 2004 – April 2007

Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management:

President - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw)

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Barbara Rymaszewska (Łódź)

Vice President of Finance - Małgorzata Wasylczuk (Warsaw)

Vice-president for training - Wiesław Kuberska (Łódź)

Vice President of Administrative Matters - Maciej Strączyński (Szczecin)

Member - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Member - Jolanta Machura-Szczęsna (Katowice)

Member - Konrad Minkiewicz (Bydgoszcz)

Member - Tadeusz Szewioła (Wrocław) (†)

Member - Waldemar Żurek (Kraków)

Revision Committee:

Chairperson  - Lech Wiśniewski (Radom)

Member - Krystyna Ćwierz (Wrocław)

Member - Maciej Schulz (Warsaw)

4th term (April 2007 - October 2008)

Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management:

President - Maria Teresa Romer (Warsaw); resigned June 2008

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Maciej Strączyński (Szczecin); from June 2008 acting President

Vice President of Financial Matters - Jolanta Korwin-Piotrowska (Białystok)

Member - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw)

Member - Irena Kamińska (Łódź)

Member - Ewa Nakonieczna-Oleszkiewicz (Gdańsk)

Member - Ryszarda Stasiak (Płock); left September 2008

Member - Tadeusz Szewioła (Wrocław) (†)

Member - Jacek Tylewicz (Poznań)

Member - Waldemar Żurek (Kraków)

Revision Committee:

President - Lech Wiśniewski (Radom)

Member - Rafał Cebula (Katowice)

Member - Małgorzata Wasylczuk (Warsaw); left September 2008

5th  term of office October 2008 - February 2010

Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management Board (decommissioned from November 2009):

President - Irena Kamińska (Łódź); resigned in November 2009

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Maciej Strączyński (Szczecin)

Vice President of Financial Affairs - Jolanta Korwin-Piotrowska (Białystok)

Vice President - Katarzyna Gonera (Warsaw); resigned in November 2009

Member - Dorota Marszałkowska (Bydgoszcz); resigned in November 2009

Member - Arkadiusz Nikiel (Katowice); resigned in 2009

Member - Jacek Przygucki (Suwałki)

Member - Bartłomiej Przymusiński (Poznań)

Member - Rafał Puchalski (Przemyśl)

Member - Jacek Sobczak (Łódź); resigned in 2009

Member - Anna Korwin-Piotrowska (Opole); elected in May 2009, resigned in November 2009

Member - Łukasz Piebiak (Warsaw); elected in May 2009

Revision Committee:

President - Lech Wiśniewski (Radom)

Member - Rafał Cebula (Katowice)

Member - Konrad Wytrykowski (Wrocław)

6th term of office, II 2010 - IV 2013

Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management:

President - Maciej Strączyński (Szczecin)

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Rafał Puchalski (Przemyśl)

Vice President of Financial Matters - Jolanta Korwin-Piotrowska (Białystok)

Member - Anna Adamska-Gallant (Lublin); resigned in December 2012

Member - Wojciech Buchajczuk (Warsaw)

Member - Krystian Markiewicz (Katowice)

Member - Barbara Nowacka (Gdańsk); resigned in December 12, 2010

Member - Łukasz Piebiak (Warsaw); XII 2010 - XII 2012 vice president

Member - Jacek Przygucki (Suwałki)

Member - Bartłomiej Przymusiński (Poznań)

Member – Tomasz Marczyński (Piotrków Tryb.); he resigned since March 2011

Member - Konrad Wytrykowski (Wrocław)

Member - Bartłomiej Starosta (Gorzów Wlkp.); elected on March 2011

Revision Committee:

President - Lech Wiśniewski (Radom)

Member - Tomasz Marczyński (Piotrków Tryb.); he resigned in March 2011

Member - Konrad Wytrykowski (Wrocław)

Member - Bartłomiej Starosta (Gorzów Wlkp.); elected in March 2011

7th term of office April 2013- April 2016

Association of Polish Judges "Iustitia"

Management:

President - Maciej Strączyński (Szczecin); resigned April 2016

Vice President of Organizational Matters - Mariusz Królikowski (Płock)

Vice President of Financial Matters - Jolanta Korwin-Piotrowska (Białystok)

Vice President - Barbara Zawisza (Warsaw)

Member - Hanna Kaflak-Januszko (Słupsk)

Member - Katarzyna Kijowska-Kukulska (Zielona Góra); resigned in December 2014

Revision Committee:

President - Lech Wiśniewski (Radom)

Member - Jan Leszczewski (Łomża)

Member - Jacek Przygucki (Suwałki) resigned in February 2016